Panera Bread
Sandwich Shop – illustrative photo
Sandwich Shop – illustrative photo
Sandwich Shop – illustrative photo

Sandwich ShopFrederick, MD

Panera Bread – Frederick, MD

Closed · opens 6:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 6:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Panera Bread
Monday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Local time in Frederick: 2:03 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (301) 663-9406 to confirm.

Location & directions

1700 (#1) Kingfisher Drive
Frederick, MD 21701

About Panera Bread

Panera Bread is a sandwich shop located at 1700 (#1) Kingfisher Drive in Frederick, Maryland. It is one of 204 places to eat and drink we list in Frederick.

Panera Bread is open 7 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM. Early risers are covered too: doors open at 6:00 AM most days.

Service options include takeout. On the menu: bakery.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible. For questions or orders, call (301) 663-9406.

Quick facts

Category
Sandwich Shop · Bakery
Address
1700 (#1) Kingfisher Drive, Frederick, MD 21701
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for sandwich shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Panera Bread? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Panera Bread's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM. Monday: 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM.

Is Panera Bread open on Sunday?

Yes, Panera Bread is open on Sundays: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM.

Where is Panera Bread located?

Panera Bread is located at 1700 (#1) Kingfisher Drive, Frederick, MD 21701.

What is the phone number of Panera Bread?

You can call Panera Bread at (301) 663-9406.

Does Panera Bread offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Panera Bread, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout.

Is Panera Bread wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible.

Nearby places

All in Frederick

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.